ESSC Steering Committee A Steering Committee (SC) was appointed at Brussels meeting (27 November 2014) among the participants invited from EC DG R&I.
- Michele Penza (ENEA, Italy) - Chairman
- Hans Hartmann Pedersen (EC DG R&I, Belgium) - EC Observer
- Rudolf Frycek (AMIRES, Switzerland) - Coach
- Andreas Schüetze (Saarland University, Germany) - Member
- Dermot Dermond (Dublin City University, Ireland) - Member
- Olivier Martimort (NanoSense, France) - Member
- Paul Galvin (Tyndall National Institute, Ireland) - Member
- Thomas Simmons (AMA Sensorik, Germany) - Member
- Torsten Mayr (TU Graz, Austria) - Member
- Eberhard Seitz (PTA, Germany) - Member
ESSC WGs Leaders in GOVERNANCE
ESSC Members participating to Preparatory Workshop (Bruxelles, 27 Nov. 2014)
- Andreas Schütze (Saarland University, Germany)
- Dermot Diamond (Dublin City University, Ireland)
- Vladimir M. Mirsky (Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus, Germany)
- Adriele Prina Mello (IMM/AMBER/CRANN-TCD, Ireland)
- Michele Penza (ENEA, Italy)
- Olivier Martimort (NanoSense, France)
- Thomas Simmons (AMA Sensorik, Germany)
- Claude Iroulart (Efficience Marketing, France)
- Torsten Mayr (TU Graz, Austria)
- Hans Hartmann Pederen (EC DG R&I, Belgium)
- Rudolf Frycek (AMIRES, Switzerland)
- Eberhard Seitz (PTA, Germany)
- Spyros Kassavetis (Uni Athens, Greece)
- Yves Hernandez (Multitel, Belgium)
- Anders Bjerrum (DTU, Denmark)
- David Sanchez Molas (Leitat, Spain)
- Philip Martin (Uni Manchester, United Kingdom)
ESSC Members Other Members interested to join and contribute to ESSC will be added after a recruitment campaign to create critical mass of stakeholders from academia, research and industry.
- Claude Iroulart (Efficience Marketing, France) - Member
- Mathias Holz (Nanoanalytik GmbH, Germany) - Member
WG1 Approved Members -
Aleixandre Manuel (GRIDSEN (CSIC))
-
Alexander Pud (Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry and Petroch)
-
Bidmanova Sarka (Loschmidt Laboratories, Department of Experim)
-
BLONDEL Philippe (University of Bath)
-
Bowen Chris (University of Bath)
-
Bowkett Mark (TE Laboratories Ltd)
-
Briand Danick (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (E)
-
Daskal Yelyena (TU Freiberg)
-
French Paddy (TU Delft )
-
García Mandayo Gemma (Ceit–IK4 Technology Center)
-
Honold Frank (Xylem)
-
Hubálek Jaromír (Brno University of Technology, Research Centr)
-
Huotari Joni (University of Oulu / Microelectronics and Mat)
-
Jan–Kees Boerman (Environmental Monitoring Systems (EMS) B.V.)
-
jean–luc wojkiewicz (Ecole des Mines–Douai)
-
Jerome BRUNET (Blaise Pascal University)
-
jerome ROSSIGNOL (Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire Carnot de Bour)
-
Klaus Schierbaum (Universität Düsseldorf)
-
Krauss Thomas (University of York)
-
Krenn Joachim (University of Graz, Institute of Physics)
-
Lappalainen Jyrki (University of Oulu)
-
LLOBET EDUARD (Universitat Rovira i Virgili)
-
Marcel Bouvet (University of Burgundy)
-
Moos Ralf (Dept. of Functional Materials / U of Bayreuth)
-
Nathalie REDON (Mines Douai)
-
NEDEV Kamen (Sofia University, Faculty of Physics)
-
Raluca Maria Aileni (University Politehnica of Bucharest)
-
Regan Fiona (Dublin City University)
-
Reimringer Wolfhard (3S GmbH)
-
Roland Thar (Pyro Science GmbH)
-
Romain Anne–Claude (ULg)
-
Romano–Rodriguez Albert (Universitat de Barcelona)
-
Rurack Knut (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und &nda)
-
Schulenburg Hendrik (Metroglas AG)
-
Sebastien Fays (ISSeP)
-
Stepankova Veronika (Enantis, s.r.o.)
-
Yvonne Joseph (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
-
Zimmermann Stefan (Leibniz University Hannover)
WG2 Approved Members -
Aleixandre Manuel (GRIDSEN (CSIC))
-
Anton Koeck (Materials Center Leoben Forschung GmbH)
-
Barsan Nicolae (University of Tuebingen)
-
Chowdhury Mohamed Foysol (Cambridge CMOS Sensors Limited)
-
Ernst Wolfgang (Panasonic Industrial Devices Europe GmbH)
-
García Mandayo Gemma (Ceit–IK4 Technology Center)
-
Georges Schmidt (LNI Swissgas)
-
Huotari Joni (University of Oulu / Microelectronics and Mat)
-
Jan–Kees Boerman (Environmental Monitoring Systems (EMS) B.V.)
-
Mykhina Liudmyla (Air Quality Laboratory State Institution “O)
-
Nathalie REDON (Mines Douai)
-
Oliveira Fernandes Eduardo (INEGI)
-
Prades J. Daniel (Universitat de Barcelona)
-
Romain Anne–Claude (ULg)
-
Romano–Rodriguez Albert (Universitat de Barcelona)
-
Santiago Colas (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia)
-
SUISSE JEAN (Université de Bourgogne Franche–Comté)
-
Ventura Gabriela (INEGI)
-
Wolfgang Dettmann (Infineon Technologies AG)
WG3 Approved Members -
Aldewachi hasan ()
-
Barsan Nicolae (University of Tuebingen)
-
Chowdhury Mohamed Foysol (Cambridge CMOS Sensors Limited)
-
Daskal Yelyena (TU Freiberg)
-
Edith Pajot (INRA)
-
Estrela Pedro (University of Bath)
-
French Paddy (TU Delft )
-
Hainberger Rainer (AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH)
-
Hubálek Jaromír (Brno University of Technology, Research Centr)
-
jean–luc wojkiewicz (Ecole des Mines–Douai)
-
jerome ROSSIGNOL (Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire Carnot de Bour)
-
Jochen Kieninger (University of Freiburg – IMTEK)
-
Krauss Thomas (University of York)
-
Krenn Joachim (University of Graz, Institute of Physics)
-
Kufner Maria (Institute of Sensor and Actuator Technology, )
-
Nedev Kamen (University of Sofia, Faculty of Physics, Biop)
-
NEDEV Kamen (Sofia University, Faculty of Physics)
-
Oliveira Fernandes Eduardo (INEGI)
-
Raluca Maria Aileni (University Politehnica of Bucharest)
-
Rurack Knut (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und &nda)
-
Santiago Colas (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia)
-
Sesay Adama Marie (CEMIS–Oulu, University of Oulu)
-
Stefan Köstler (Joanneum Research; Institute for Surface Tech)
-
Ventura Gabriela (INEGI)
-
VITER Roman (Institute of Atomic Physics and Spectroscopy,)
-
Yvonne Joseph (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
-
Zimmermann Stefan (Leibniz University Hannover)
WG4 Approved Members -
Andrea di Matteo (Stmicroelectronics)
-
Armin Gasch (ABB AG Corporate Research Center Germany)
-
Büchs Jochen (Chair of Biochemical Engineering, Rwth Aachen)
-
capello davide (Novasis Innovazione srl)
-
Carsten Müller (m2p–labs GmbH)
-
Ernst Wolfgang (Panasonic Industrial Devices Europe GmbH)
-
Holger Kappert (Fraunhofer Institute for Microelectronic Circ)
-
Holzer Robert (RECENDT – Research Center for Non&ndash)
-
Honold Frank (Xylem)
-
Jakoby Bernhard (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
-
Karsten Rebner (Reutlingen University)
-
Kufner Maria (Institute of Sensor and Actuator Technology, )
-
Lohweg Volker (Institute Industrial IT)
-
Michael Deilmann (KROHNE Messtechnik GmbH)
-
Michael Maiwald (Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und &nda)
-
Moos Ralf (Dept. of Functional Materials / U of Bayreuth)
-
Papkovsky Dmitri (University College Cork)
-
Robert Lettow (Mettler Toledo AG)
-
Roland Thar (Pyro Science GmbH)
-
Schulenburg Hendrik (Metroglas AG)
-
Soleimani Manuch (University of Bath, UK)
-
Spela Zajko (Hamilton Bonaduz AG)
-
Stefan Köstler (Joanneum Research; Institute for Surface Tech)
-
Stepankova Veronika (Enantis, s.r.o.)
WG5 Approved Members -
Bowen Chris (University of Bath)
-
Briand Danick (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (E)
-
Edith Pajot (INRA)
-
Holger Kappert (Fraunhofer Institute for Microelectronic Circ)
-
Reimringer Wolfhard (3S GmbH)
| |
|
|